Saint Barnabas CCD  Bronx, New York St. Barnabas Elementary School, Bronx St. Barnabas High School

 

 

Calendar & Special Events    

 Click on each date below to view daily information.
  •  Monday, December 11

    • 8:00am – 10:00am EMS (CC 2-6)
      9:00am – 11:00am Playgroup (CC 1-4)
      12noon – 2:00pm Playgroup (CC 1-4)
      3:00pm – 9:00pm Cub Scouts (CC 3-4)
      3:00pm – 9:00pm BAC (ES Gym)
      7:00pm – 8:00pm Baptismal Instruction (CC 1-6)
      7:30pm – 8:30pm AA (CC 2-6)

  •  
  •  Tuesday, December 12

    • 8:00am – 10:00am EMS (CC 2-6)
      9:00am – 11:00am Playgroup (CC 1-4)
      12noon – 2:00pm Playgroup (CC 1-4)
      1:00pm – 3:00pm Ladies Of Charity (CC 1-6)
      3:00pm – 9:00pm BAC (ES Gym)
      3:00pm – 8:30pm Cub Scouts (CC 3-4)
      7:00pm – 9:30pm MSB Basketball (HS Gym)
      7:00pm – 9:30pm St. Joseph’s Choir (CC 2-4)
      7:00pm – 9:30pm 12 Steps (CC 2-6)

  •  
  •  Wednesday, December 13

    •  8:00am – 10:00am EMS (CC 2-6)
       9:00am – 11:00am Playgroup (CC 1-4)
       12noon – 2:00pm Playgroup (CC 1-4)
       1:30pm – 4:00pm Golden Age (CC 1-6)
       3:00pm – 5:00pm Harp Ensemble (CC 2-4)
       3:00pm – 9:30pm BAC (ES Gym)
       3:00pm – 8:30pm Cub Scouts (CC 3-4)
       4:30pm – 6:45pm CCD (El. Sch.)
    •  6:30pm – 9:30pm Boy Scouts (ES Gym)
       7:00pm – 9:30pm AA (CC 2-6)

  •  
  •  Thursday, December 14

    •   8:00am – 10:00am EMS (CC 2-6)
       9:00am – 11:00am Playgroup (CC 1-4)
       12noon – 2:00pm Playgroup (CC 1-4)
       3:00pm – 9:00pm BAC (ES Gym)
       3:00pm – 3:30pm Cherub Choir (CC 2-4)
       3:00pm – 8:30pm Cub Scouts (CC 3-4)
       3:30pm – 4:00pm Angel Choir (CC 2-4)
       7:00pm – 8:00pm St. Vincent dePaul (CC 1-4)
       7:00pm – 8:00pm Woman 2 Woman AA (CC 2-6)
       7:00pm – 9:00pm Men’s Bible Group (CC 1-6)
       7:00pm – 9:30pm MSB Basketball (HS Gym)
       7:30pm – 8:30pm Adult Choir (CC 2-4)

  •  
  •  Friday, December 15

    •   8:00am – 10:00am EMS (CC 2-6)
        10:00am – 12noon Crafty Ladies (CC 1-6)
        3:00pm – 9:30pm BAC (ES Gym)
        3:00pm – 8:30pm Cub Scouts (CC 3-4)
        3:00pm – 8:30pm Piano Classes (CC 2-4)
        6:00pm – 9:00pm Cub Scouts – Pack Nite (ES Caf.)
        7:30pm – 9:30pm AA (CC 2-6)

  •  
  •  Saturday, December 16

    •   8:00am – 10:00am EMS (CC 2-6)
        9:00am – 10:00am Men’s Group (CC 1-6)
        9:00am – 9:00pm Cub Scouts (CC 3-4)
        9:00am – 8:00pm Woodlean (ES Gym)
        7:00pm – 9:30pm AA Last Call (CC 2-4)

  •  
  •  Sunday, December 17

    •  8:00am – 1:00pm SBES (ES Caf.)
       8:20am – 10:00am CCD (El. Sch.)
       9:00am – 10:15am Lectio Divina (CC 1-4)
       10:00am – 11:15am RCIA (CC 1-6)
       11:30am – 12:45pm Pageant Rehearsal (HS Chapel)
       12:30pm – 4:00pm Sec. Franciscan Order (CC 1-6)
       1:30pm – 6:00pm BAC (ES Gym)
       4:00pm – 5:00pm Vespers (Main Church

 

To open the following files, you will need Adobe Acrobat Reader. If you already have Adobe Acrobat Reader just click on the files below to open them. If you do not have Adobe Acrobat Reader, Click here to get it free.